KL2017: Malaysia's Golden Boys And Girls 

Tarikh kemaskini: 30/08/2017

ARCHERY

  1. Men's and women's Archery Team Compound
  2. Men's and women's Archery Team Recurve
  3. Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh and Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki (Archery Mixed Team Compound)
ATHLETICS

  1. Khairul Hafiz Jantan (100m)
  2. Muhammad Irfan Shamshuddin (Discus Throw)
  3. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer (Hammer Throw)
  4. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (Hammer Throw)
  5. Elena Goh Ling Yin (10,000m Walk)
  6. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (Triple Jump)
  7. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (110m Hurdle)
  8. Nauraj Singh Randhawa (High Jump)
AQUATIC

  1. Gan Hua Wei (Synchronised - Solo Technical Routine)
  2. Kevin Yeap (Open Water - 10 KM Open Water Swimming )
  3. Heidi Gan (Open Water - 10 KM Open Water Swimming)
  4. Welson Sim Wee Sheng (Swimming - 400m Freestyle, 200m Freestyle )
  5. Zylane Lee and Gan Hua Wei (Synchronised Duet Free Routine)
  6. Phee Jinq En (Swimming - 100m Breaststroke)
  7. Ng Yan Yee (Diving - 3m Springboard)
  8. Ooi Tze Liang (Diving - 3m Springboard, 10m Platform)
  9. Pandelela Rinong Pamg and Gabriel Gilbert Daim (Diving - Team Event)
  10. Cheong Jun Hoong (Aquatic Diving - 1m Springboard)
  11. Pandelela Rinong Pamg (Diving - 10m Platform)
  12. Ahmad Amsyar Azman (Diving - 1m Springboard)
  13. Jasmine Lai Pui Yee and Muhammad Syafiq Puteh (Diving - Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard)
  14. Ng Yan Yee and Nur Dhabitah Sabri (Diving - Synchronised 3m Springboard)
  15. Ahmad Amsyar Azman and Chew Yiwei (Diving - Synchronised 3m Springboard)
  16. Leong Mun Yee and Jellson Jabillin (Diving - Mixed Synchronised 10m Platform)
  17. Leong Mun Yee and Traisy Vivien Tukiet (Diving - Synchronised 10m Platform)
CYCLING

  1. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Road Criterium)
  2. Cycling Road ? Team Time Trial

  3. Irwandie Lakasek (Track - Scratch)
  4. Men and women's Team Sprint
  5. Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri (Track - Individual Pursuit)
  6. Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Sprint, Keirin)
  7. Fatehah Mustapa (Sprint, 500m Time Trial, Keirin)
  8. Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis (Track - 1 km Time Trial)
  9. Cycling Track Team Pursuit
EQUESTRIAN

  1. Sultan Mizan Zainal Abidin (Equestrian Endurance Individual)
  2. Quzandria Nur Mahamad Fathil (Dressage Individual)
  3. Endurance Team
  4. Dressage Team
  5. Show Jumping Team
  6. Polo Team
GYMNASTICS

  1. Gymnastics Artistic Team
  2. Tan Ing Yueh (Gymnastics Artistic - Vault)
  3. Jeremiah Loo Phay Xing and Tan Fu Jie (Gymnastics Artistic - Pommel Horse)
  4. Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (Gymnastics Artistic - Floor Exercise)
  5. Women's Gymnastics Rhythmic Team Event
  6. Koi Sie Yan (Rhythmic - Individual All-Round, Hoop, Clubs)
  7. Women's Gymnastics Rhythmic Group (Single Apparatus)
  8. Amy Kwan Dict Weng (Rhythmic - Ribbon)
  9. Izzah Amzan (Rhythmic - Ball)
  10. Women's Group (Mixed Apparatus)
ICE SKATING

  1. Julian Yee Zhi-Jie (Figure Skating - Individual)
  2. Anja Chong An Ya (Ice Skating - 500m, 1000m)
  3. Men's Relay Team
KARATE

  1. Celine Lee Xin Yi (Kata Individual)
  2. Lim Chee Wei (Kata Individual)
  3. S. Senthil Kumaran (Kumite 60kg)
  4. Syakilla Salni Jefry Krisnan (Kumite 55kg)
  5. R. Sharmendran (Kumite 75kg)
  6. Men's Kata Team
  7. Women's Kumite Team
LAWN BOWLS

  1. Women's Fours Team
  2. Men and women's Triples Team
  3. Fairul Izwan Abd Muin and Muhammad Hizlee Abdul Rais (Pairs)
  4. Auni Fathiah Kamis and Siti Zalina Ahmad (Pairs)
  5. Muhammad Soufi Rusli (Singles)
  6. Emma Firyana Saroji (Singles)
MUAY

  1. Ain Kamarrudin (54 - 57 kg)
  2. Mohd Ali Yaakub (51 - 54 kg)
PENCAK SILAT

  1. Mohd Taqiyuddin Hamid and Rosli Mohd Sharif (Artistic- Ganda)
  2. Nor Hamizah Abu Hassan and Nur Syazreen A Malik (Artistic - Ganda)
  3. Muhammad Afifi Nordin (Artistic ? Tunggal)
  4. Siti Shazwana Ajak (Match Class D)
  5. Muhammad Faizul M Nasir (Match Class B)
  6. Mohd Al Jufferi Jamari (Match Class E)
  7. Razak Ghazali (Match Class D)
  8. Muhammad Robial Sobri (Match Class H)
  9. Mohd Fauzi Khalid (Match Class F)
  10. Siti Rahmah Mohamed Nasir (Match Class E)
PETANQUE

  1. Muhamad Hafizuddin Mat Daud (Singles)
  2. Saiful Bahri Musmin and Syed Akmal Fikri Syed Ali (Men's Doubles)
SAILING

  1. Mixed Team Racing Optimist (U16)

  2. Mohamad Faizal Norizan and Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz (International 470)
  3. Muhamad Uzair Amin Mohd Yusof and Naquib Eiman Shahrin (International 420 U19)
  4. Muhammad Fauzi Kaman Shah (Optimist U16)
  5. Nurul Shazwanie Mohd Saad (Optimist U16)
  6. Ahmad Latif Khan Ali Sabri Khan (Laser Radial)
SHOOTING

  1. Alia Sazana Azahari (Pistol - 25m Pistol Individual)
  2. Benjamin Khor Cheng-Jie (Shotgun - Double Trap Individual)
  3. Muhammad Ezuan Nasir Khan (Rifle - 50m Rifle Prone Individual)
  4. Johnathan Wong Guanjie (Pistol - 10m Air Pistol Individual)
SQUASH

  1. Andrea Lee Jia Qi and Rachel Mae Arnold (Women's Doubles)
  2. Ng Eain Yow and Mohammad Syafiq Mohd Kamal (Men's Doubles)
  3. Sanjay Singh Chal and S. Sivasangari (Mixed Doubles)
  4. Ng Eain Yow (Men's Singles)
  5. S. Sivasangari (Women's Singles)
  6. Women's Team
TAEKWONDO

  1. Chew Wei Yan (Poomsae - Individual)
  2. Yap Khim Wen (Poomsae - Individual)
  3. Rozaimi Rozali (Kyorugi - Under 68 kg)
TENPIN BOWLING

  1. Muhammad Rafiq Ismail (Singles, Masters)
  2. Muhammad Rafiq Ismail and Sin Li Jane (Tenpin Bowling - Mixed Doubles)
  3. Liew Kien Liang and Muhamad Syafiq Ridhwan Abdul Malek (Tenpin Bowling Doubles)
  4. Tenpin Bowling ? Trios
  5. Women's Team of Five
  6. Shalin Zulkifli (Masters)
WATERSKI & WAKEBOARD

  1. Aaliyah Yoong Hanifah (Women's Overall, Jump Individual, Tricks Individual)
  2. Adam Yoong Hanifah (Tricks Individual)
WUSHU

  1. Yeap Wai Kin ? Wushu Optional Jianshu (Sword)
  2. Loh Jack Chang (Wushu Optional Taijijian and Compulsory 3rd Taijiquan)
  3. Diana Bong (Wushu Nanquan)
  4. Yeap Wai Kin ? Wushu Optional Qiang Shu (Spear)
  5. Ho Mun Hua (Wushu Nanquan)
OTHERS

  1. Goh Jin Wei (Women's Badminton Singles)
  2. Muhamad Fuad Mohd Redzuan (Boxing Light Flyweight 46kg-49kg)
  3. Men's Sepak Takraw - Chinlone (Linking)
  4. Men's Sepaktakraw Regu
  5. Men's Rugby 7s Team
  6. Netball Team
  7. Cricket Men's 50 Over Team
  8. Indoor Hockey Team
  9. Women's Basketball Team
  10. Men and women's Hockey Field Team




-- BERNAMA